ARLHS

Sveta Anastasiya/Ostrov Bolshevik Light

ARLHS BUL-021

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Bulgaria Call Area

Svety Anastasia island - Copyright 2010 YO6EX
Svety Anastasia island
Copyright 2010 YO6EX

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BUL 021, BUL-021, BUL 021
Coordinates
DD.DD: 42.46840, 27.55290
DM: 42° 28.104' N, 027° 33.174' E
DMS: 42° 28' 06" N, 027° 33' 10" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN32sl
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 12, 2022. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2019-07-272019-07-27LZ5BIOTA Contest 2019
2018-12-062018-12-06LZ/SP2MGR
2003-08-212003-08-21LZ3FN
2000-08-212000-08-21LZ3SM
2000-07-082000-07-08LZ1KMS
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $