ARLHS

Santa Luzia (ES) Light

ARLHS BRA-095

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Brazil Call Area

Farol Santa Luzia, Espiritos Santos, Brazil - Copyright 2011 Farol da Ilha Blog
Farol Santa Luzia, Espiritos Santos, Brazil
Copyright 2011 Farol da Ilha Blog

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BRA 095, BRA-095, BRA 095
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 20° 20' S
LON: 040° 16' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GG99
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
See: BRA 031
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-02-222014-02-22ZV1FSL6º FINAL DE SEMANA DOS FARÓIS SUL AMAERICANOS
2012-02-242012-02-26ZV1BC
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $