ARLHS

Farolete Balduino

ARLHS BRA-293

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Brazil Call Area

FTe Balduino - Copyright 2006
FTe Balduino
Copyright 2006

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BRA 293, BRA-293, BRA 293
Coordinates
DD.DD: -18.99298, -57.65218
DM: 18° 59.579' S, 057° 39.131' W
DMS: 18° 59' 35" S, 057° 39' 08" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GH11ea
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2017-02-07
BR-1200 Service of nautical signaling of the Brazilian Navy. Nautical chart 3365/3366
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-02-172017-02-19ZV9BAL9º Edición "FIN DE SEMANA DE LOS FAROS SUDAMERICANOS"
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $