Ponta da Praia Range Rear Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Brazil Call Area

Farol Ponta da Praia - Copyright 2017 Peres - PU2MYO
Farol Ponta da Praia
Copyright 2017 Peres - PU2MYO

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS BRA 290, BRA-290, BRA 290
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since

This record modified June 24, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $