ARLHS

Praia do Boqueirão Range Rear (São Paulo) Light

ARLHS BRA-284

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Brazil Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BRA 284, BRA-284, BRA 284
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-23.97353, -46.32300
23° 58.412' S, 046° 19.380' W
23° 58' 25" S, 046° 19' 23" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GG66ua
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 20, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-02-202016-02-21PY2DPM8th South America Lighthouse weekend - Only contacts made feb 20 and 21 valid to Lighthouse. Op. PU2RTO and PY2DPM - CDR GROUP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $