ARLHS

Itapema (SP) Light

ARLHS BRA-140

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Brazil Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BRA 140, BRA-140, BRA 140
Coordinates
DD.DD: -23.93677, -46.30881
DM: 23° 56.206' S, 046° 18.529' W
DMS: 23° 56' 12" S, 046° 18' 32" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GG66ub
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 12, 2022. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2022-02-182022-02-20ZZ2I10m ssb 28.470 15m ssb 21.270 20m ssb 14.270 40m ssb 7.170 80m ssb 3.750 FT8 DMR
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $