ARLHS

Knokke H Light

ARLHS BEL-044

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Belgium Call Area

BEL- 044 Knokke Lighthouse - Copyright 2008 Pat on7pp
BEL- 044 Knokke Lighthouse
Copyright 2008 Pat on7pp

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS BEL 044, BEL-044, BEL 044
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
51.35333, 3.29111
51° 21.200' N, 003° 17.467' E
51° 21' 12" N, 003° 17' 28" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO11pi
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 11, 2011. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-01-072011-01-07on7pp
2009-06-272009-06-27on7pp/p
2009-06-262009-06-26on7pp/p
2009-06-242009-06-24on7pp/p
2009-01-312009-01-31on7pp/p
2009-01-242009-01-24on7pp
2009-01-102009-01-10on7pp/p
2008-11-212008-11-21on7pp
2008-10-282008-10-28on7pp
2008-09-032008-09-03or0ost
2008-09-032008-09-03on7pp/p
2008-09-022008-09-02or0ost
2008-08-152008-08-25on6hc
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $