ARLHS

Sangi-Mugan Light

ARLHS AZE-003

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Azerbaijan Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS AZE 003, AZE-003, AZE 003
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
39.75694, 49.58333
39° 45.417' N, 049° 35.000' E
39° 45' 25" N, 049° 35' 00" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
LM49ts
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-04-05
Svinoy Island
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified November 03, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $