ARLHS

Cowan Cowan (Moreton Island) Light

ARLHS AUS-295

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Australia Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS AUS 295, AUS-295, AUS 295
State or Province Queensland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Islands On the Air Info. OC-137, QLD State (S Coast) South group, VK4
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Same as: Islote de's Penjats/Islote Ahorcados/Los Freus - BAL 001

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $