ARLHS

Baliza Puerto Rosales

ARLHS ARG-095

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Baliza Puerto Rosales - Copyright 2009
Baliza Puerto Rosales
Copyright 2009

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 095, ARG-095, ARG 095
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 58° 55' S
LON: 062° 04' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FD81
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2007-07-27
Form was correctly filled by the petitioner. Information is clear, location is correct and the light is an active
aid to navigation. Coordinates are OK (58 55 48 S, 62 04 19W)
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $