Martin Garcia Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Argentina Call Area

Faro Martin Garcia - Copyright 2013 LU8DCH/D
Faro Martin Garcia
Copyright 2013 LU8DCH/D

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 045, ARG-045, ARG 045
DD.DD: -34.18506, -58.25216
DM: 34° 11.104' S, 058° 15.130' W
DMS: 34° 11' 06" S, 058° 15' 08" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Islands On the Air Info. SA-055, Buenos Aires (Delta Del Parana) Province, LU
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 21, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-02-192016-02-21LU8DCH/DSouth America Lighthouse Weekend -Fonia and digital-
2015-02-182015-02-22LU8DCH/DSouth America Lighthouse Weekend-80Mtrs a 75 cm -Fonia y PSK--
2014-08-162014-08-17LU8DCH/DILLW 2014 -80mtrs to 10mtrs-ssb and psk
2014-02-212014-02-23LU8DCH/DSSB AND PSK
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $