ARLHS

Baliza Ponsati

ARLHS ARG-203

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 203, ARG-203, ARG 203
Coordinates
DD.DD: -54.88670, -67.29670
DM: 54° 53.202' S, 067° 17.802' W
DMS: 54° 53' 12" S, 067° 17' 48" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FD65ic
Islands On the Air Info. SA 008
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-07-06
Application #88

Government Publication Number(s): G 1306 (Admiralty List of Lights) - 110-2708 NGIA

White Metal Framework Tower, Black Bands
Flashing (2) White - Period: 16 secs.
Flash: 1 sec. - Eclipse: 4 secs.
Flash: l sec. - Eclipse: 10 secs.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 06, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $