ARLHS

Baliza Wood

ARLHS ARG-202

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 202, ARG-202, ARG 202
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-02-13
Government Publication Number(s): G 1190.1 (Admiralty List of Lights) - 110-20012 NGIA - 1425 Servicio Hidrogr√°fico Nacional. Application #69

This record modified February 13, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $