ARLHS

Baliza Cangrejal

ARLHS ARG-196

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 196, ARG-196, ARG 196
Coordinates
DD.DD: -40.75000, -64.88170
DM: 40° 45.000' S, 064° 52.902' W
DMS: 40° 45' 00" S, 064° 52' 54" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FE79ng
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2019-12-27
Government Publication Number(s): G 1042 (Admiralty List of Lights) - 110-19612 NGIA - 1209 Servicio Hidrográfico Nacional
State or Province: Puerto San Antonio - Rio Negro
Application #76
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified December 27, 2019. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $