ARLHS

Baliza Muelle Martin Garcia

ARLHS ARG-152

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

ARG152 - Copyright 2016 LU8DCH
ARG152
Copyright 2016 LU8DCH

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 152, ARG-152, ARG 152
Coordinates
DD.DD: -34.19008, -58.25686
DM: 34° 11.405' S, 058° 15.412' W
DMS: 34° 11' 24" S, 058° 15' 25" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GF05ut
Islands On the Air Info. SA-055, Buenos Aires (Delta Del Parana) Province, LU
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2014-02-14
Admiralty G0791; NGA 19292
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-02-092016-02-23LU8DCH/D
2015-02-182015-02-22LU8DCH/D
2014-02-222014-02-23LU8DCH/DSSB / PSK 80 TO 6 Meters
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $