ARLHS

Baliza Delgado

ARLHS ARG-151

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 151, ARG-151, ARG 151
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 40° 45' S
LON: 064° 55' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FE79
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2014-02-11
Puerto de San Antonio Oeste

Provincia de Río Negro

Admiralty G-1037
Nac 1208

Description of light: prismatic quadrangular tower, two-side horizontal stripes

Height: 24.05 meters
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 11, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $