Baliza Enf. Anterior Caleta Olivia



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Argentina Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 147, ARG-147, ARG 147
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
ARA 1366

Concrete column with stripes white, red, white, and red at 21 meters above sea level. Panel with vertical stripes blue, yellow and blue. White light 4 seconds, eclipse 3 seconds

Height: 8 mts.

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $