ARLHS

Baliza Escollera Norte

ARLHS ARG-123

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Baliza Escollera Norte Mar del Plata - Copyright 2017 Desconocido
Baliza Escollera Norte Mar del Plata
Copyright 2017 Desconocido

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 123, ARG-123, ARG 123
Coordinates
DD.DD: -38.03712, -57.52265
DM: 38° 2.227' S, 057° 31.359' W
DMS: 38° 02' 14" S, 057° 31' 22" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GF11fx
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-01-06
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-02-172017-02-19LU5DTFhttps://www.qrz.com/db/LU5DTF http://www.lu5dtf.com
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $