ARLHS

Baliza Mackinlay

ARLHS ARG-116

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

BALIZA MACKINLAY - Copyright 2009 LU7XVL
BALIZA MACKINLAY
Copyright 2009 LU7XVL

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 116, ARG-116, ARG 116
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-54.90194, -67.40250
54° 54.117' S, 067° 24.150' W
54° 54' 07" S, 067° 24' 09" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FD65hc
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2009-07-30
From Carlos
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $