ARLHS

Baliza Km. 0.900

ARLHS ARG-110

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Baliza Km 0.900 - Copyright 2009 LU7EO
Baliza Km 0.900
Copyright 2009 LU7EO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 110, ARG-110, ARG 110
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2009-02-18

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2020-02-152020-02-16LU8ACH/Ay otros LU´s
2018-03-302018-03-31L50ASee: http://lu4aao.org/Activacion_YCA_Darsena_Norte.htm
2011-02-252011-02-27LU9DPD/A
2010-02-272010-02-28LU9DPD/A
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $