ARLHS

San Antonio Light

ARLHS ARG-011

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Argentina Call Area

Faro San Antonio - Copyright 2001 Matías
Faro San Antonio
Copyright 2001 Matías

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ARG 011, ARG-011, ARG 011
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-36.30666, -56.77324
36° 18.399' S, 056° 46.394' W
36° 18' 24" S, 056° 46' 24" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GF13oq
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
0207 G 0904 19420

Admiralty G0904; NGA 19420.

http://www.unc.edu/~rowlett/lighthouse/arg.htm
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-08-212010-08-22LU1EQ/D
2009-02-202009-02-21LU1EQ/D
2008-08-162008-08-17LU1EQ/D
2003-08-162003-08-17LU1EQ/LIGHTHOUSE
2001-08-182001-08-19L21ESC/E
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $