ARLHS

Lightship Umatilla (Marine Bio Researcher) - WLV-196 - (USA-865) Light

ARLHS ALK-013

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Alaska Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ALK 013, ALK-013, ALK 013, Umatilla Lightship (Marine Bio Researcher), WLV-196, (ALK 013), AK
State or Province Alaska
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
55.33335, -131.65917
55° 20.001' N, 131° 39.550' W
55° 20' 00" N, 131° 39' 33" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CO45ei
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Same as: ALG-002
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 30, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $