Scotch Cap Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Alaska Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS ALK 016, ALK-016, ALK 016, Scotch Cap, AK
State or Province Alaska
DD.DD: 54.40000, -164.75000
DM: 54° 24.000' N, 164° 45.000' W
DMS: 54° 24' 00" N, 164° 45' 00" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 01, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2015 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $