ARLHS

Ile Srigina Light

ARLHS ALG-023

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Algeria Call Area

 Srigina Light - Copyright 2012 kamel 7x2gk
Srigina Light
Copyright 2012 kamel 7x2gk

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ALG 023, ALG-023, ALG 023
Coordinates
DD.DD: 36.93766, 6.88645
DM: 36° 56.259' N, 006° 53.187' E
DMS: 36° 56' 16" N, 006° 53' 11" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JM36kw
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 08, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-09-192013-09-217T9AIOTA AF 104 OP : 7X2RO SSB, 7X2DE CW, 7X5QB SSB, 7X0MT CW, 7X2GK SSB
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $